2019 Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Championship: UAEJJF announces names of travel package winners for the 2018/2019 season

The UAE Jiu-Jitsu Federation is glad to announce the names os the winners of the travel packages for the 2019 Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Championship. The winners come from the 6 continents where our tournaments took place during the 2018-2019 season.

After a long journey of training, mental preparation and travelling around the world, a group of high skilled athletes have reached the top of UAEJJF Continental Rank and secured their spots as invited guests to the Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Championship, on April 20-26, at the Mubadala Arena, in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Find below their names and nationalities.

BLACK BELT ADULT - MALE

AFRICA
Walter Dos Santos Angola
Ruben Lemos Angola
ASIA & MIDDLE EAST
Nobuhiro Sawada Japan
Massaki Todokoro Japan
In Seok Oh South Korea
Youngam Noh South Korea
Viking Wai Chun Wong Hong Kong
Abdullah Nabas Jordan
Zaid Sami Jordan
EUROPE
Adam Wardzinski Poland
Eldar Rafigaev Moldova
Jan Basso Germany
Bruno Borges Portugal
Bradley Hill United Kingdon
Pedro Ramalho Portugal
Aleksander Jablonski Poland
Alexandre Molinaro Italy
Nicolas Penzer Germany
Alejandro Carreras Spain
Jonathan Maflin United Kingdon
Max Lindblad Sweden
NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA
Alberto Serrano Govea Mexico
DJ Jackson USA
Gianni Grippo USA
David Beluche Panama
Juan Manuel Calderon Costa Rica
Rene Karamanites Panama
Dante Leon Canada
Alexis Alduncin Mexico
OCEANIA
Lee Ting Australia
Anton Minenko Australia
SOUTH AMERICA
Diego Ramalho Brazil
João Gabriel De Sousa Brazil
Santiago Farina Argentina
Kevin Cuervo Colombia
Yijad Moussa Colombia
Lucas Galbusera Argentina
Andres Poveda Ecuador
Lionel Bareiro Paraguay
Enrique Galarza Ecuador
Mauricio Gomez Peru

BLACK BELT MASTER 1 - MALE

AFRICA
Pedro Godinho Angola
Jose Santana Angola
ASIA & MIDDLE EAST
Keunwoo Kim South Korea
Minseok Heo South Korea
Daisuke Nakamura Japan
Nima Hashemi Iran
EUROPE
Juan Lopes Da Silva Portugal
Antonio Junior United Kingdon
Stefano Meneguzzo Italy
Nuno Martins Portugal
NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA
Robert Dembeck USA
Jordan, III Burton USA
Adam Jones Canada
Iván Quintanar Panama
OCEANIA
Fabio Galeb Australia
Dean Liebenberg Australia
SOUTH AMERICA
Sergio Rios Brazil
Carlos Quintero Colombia
Pierpaolo Chiappe Chile

BROWN BLACK ADULT - FEMALE

AFRICA
Maria Ditutala Angola
ASIA & MIDDLE EAST
Kira Sung South Korea
Buyandelger Battsogt Mongolia
EUROPE
Samantha Cook United Kingdon
Marta Szarecka Poland
Ffion Davies United Kingdon
NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA
Vedha Toscano USA
Itzel Bazua Aguilar Mexico
Nicole Sullivan USA
Jane Minondo Canada
OCEANIA
Shantelle Thompson Australia
SOUTH AMERICA
Gabrieli Pessanha Brazil
Francisca Floras Chile
Julia Pareja Argentina

BROWN BELT ADULT - MALE

AFRICA
Fady Saad Angola
Eliot Pinto Angola
ASIA & MIDDLE EAST
Beomjune Park South Korea
Jun Yong Cho South Korea
Hiroki Sugimoto Japan
EUROPE
Xavi Bas Spain
Sam Mc Nally Ireland
Sean Coates United Kingdon
Alberto Guzman Spain
NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA
Cameron Florczak Canada
Shane Fishman Canada
Michael Khatchikian USA
Pedro Serrano USA
OCEANIA
Bela Gaal Australia
Jess Smith Australia
SOUTH AMERICA
Francisco Jonas Andrade Brazil
Thalison Soares Brazil
Pablo Lavaselli Argentina
Fausto Godoy Uruguay